Our Team

Meet the people who make it happen.

Wayne Walker

Wayne Walker

Executive Director, Pastor
Office: "> (EXT: 101)
Tori Thompson

Tori Thompson

Chief Financial Officer
Office: "> (EXT: 133)
Patrick Palmer

Patrick Palmer

Chief Advancement Officer
Office: "> (EXT: 104)
Rodney Lara

Rodney Lara

Director of Operations, Pastor
Office: "> (EXT: 123)
Carolyn Walker

Carolyn Walker

Director of Administration
Office: "> (EXT: 108)
Allen Whitehead

Allen Whitehead

Director of Finance
Office: "> (EXT: 103)
John Williams

John Williams

Director of Human Resources
Office: "> (EXT: 126)
Rainer Bantau

Rainer Bantau

Senior Operations Manager
Office: "> (EXT: 130)
Ali Hendricksen

Ali Hendricksen

Associate Development Manager
Office: "> (EXT: 114)
Stacy Hill

Stacy Hill

Women's Center Operations Manager
Office: "> (EXT: )
Brooke Horn

Brooke Horn

Partner Engagement Manager
Office: "> (EXT: 137)
Tommy Jones

Tommy Jones

Security Manager
Office: "> (EXT: 127)
Will Whitlock

Will Whitlock

Food Services Manager
Office: "> (EXT: )
Cheryl Barnhart

Cheryl Barnhart

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 129)
Jason Benningfield

Jason Benningfield

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 121)
Daniel Blow

Daniel Blow

Security Officer
Office: "> (EXT: )
Joshua Brown

Joshua Brown

Operations
Office: "> (EXT: 110)
Joy Cardenez

Joy Cardenez

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 134)
Susie Castro

Susie Castro

Guest Services Assistant
Office: "> (EXT: 110)
Tina Cobb

Tina Cobb

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 118)
David Coe

David Coe

Street Outreach Coordinator
Office: "> (EXT: 113)
Kelly Crawford

Kelly Crawford

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 142)
Nick Dano

Nick Dano

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 124)
Emily Duke

Emily Duke

Associate Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: )
Melody Ford

Melody Ford

Volunteer Coordinator
Office: "> (EXT: 102)
Stan Gilbert

Stan Gilbert

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 115)
James Hardman

James Hardman

Security Officer
Office: "> (EXT: )
Glenn Haughton

Glenn Haughton

Operations
Office: "> (EXT: 105)
Lee Jagers

Lee Jagers

Chaplain
Office: "> (EXT: 132)
John Little

John Little

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 119)
Gladys Lowry

Gladys Lowry

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 138)
L'Vaisa McGown

L'Vaisa McGown

Compassion Care Associate
Office: "> (EXT: )
Martha Melendez

Martha Melendez

Guest Services Assistant
Office: "> (EXT: )
Justin Miller

Justin Miller

Development Associate
Office: "> (EXT: 120)
EJ O'Neal

EJ O'Neal

Security Officer
Office: "> (EXT: )
Bobby Padgett

Bobby Padgett

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 117)
Brittney Proctor

Brittney Proctor

Compassion Care Associate
Office: "> (EXT: )
Diane Pugh

Diane Pugh

Administrative Assistant
Office: "> (EXT: 106)
Sheldon Russell

Sheldon Russell

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 111)
Lanette Saenz

Lanette Saenz

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 128)
Lois Saenz

Lois Saenz

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 445)
Marie Scott

Marie Scott

Kitchen Assistant
Fahdel Scriven

Fahdel Scriven

Operations
Office: "> (EXT: 110)
Todd Sellers

Todd Sellers

Operations
Office: "> (EXT: 116)
Greg Smith

Greg Smith

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 140)
Laurice Taylor

Laurice Taylor

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 125)
Brandon Wallace

Brandon Wallace

Care Minister
Office: "> (EXT: 107)
Zane Wittrock

Zane Wittrock

Guest Services Associate
Office: "> (EXT: )

Ready to help serve?

Join The Team